Project

General

Profile

Actions

Bug #97783

closed

Backport: Drop down indicator not behaving properly

Added by Björn Jacob about 2 years ago. Updated about 12 hours ago.

Status:
Closed
Priority:
Should have
Assignee:
-
Category:
Form Framework
Target version:
-
Start date:
2022-06-17
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:
TYPO3 Version:
11
PHP Version:
Tags:
Complexity:
Is Regression:
Sprint Focus:
Remote Sprint

Description

IMHO #97041 should be backported to v11 as well.


Related issues 1 (0 open1 closed)

Related to TYPO3 Core - Bug #97041: Drop down indicator not behaving properlyClosedGabe Troyan2022-02-25

Actions
Actions #1

Updated by Björn Jacob about 2 years ago

  • Related to Bug #97041: Drop down indicator not behaving properly added
Actions #2

Updated by Riccardo De Contardi about 12 hours ago

  • Status changed from New to Closed
  • Target version deleted (next-patchlevel)

I close this issue as version 11 is on "priority bugfix" mode.

If you think that this is the wrong decision, please reopen it or open a new issue with a reference to this one.

Thank you and sorry for the inconvenience.

Actions

Also available in: Atom PDF