Bug #23912

taskcenter - wrongly created path for icon (in certain conditions)

Added by Krystian Szymukowicz over 11 years ago. Updated over 7 years ago.

Status:
Closed
Priority:
Should have
Assignee:
-
Category:
-
Target version:
-
Start date:
2010-11-02
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:
TYPO3 Version:
4.4
PHP Version:
Tags:
Complexity:
Is Regression:
No
Sprint Focus:

Description

PROBLEM:
The path for icon in taskcenter is created wtih:
$icon = $GLOBALS['BACK_PATH'] . '../' . str_replace(PATH_site, '', $absIconPath);

There are some edge situations when the PATH_site is equal to "/". In that case the backslash from icon path will be removed and such path of icon generated:
http://example.com/typo3sysextsys_actionx-sys_action.png

SOLUTION:
Check if path is "/"

$icon = $GLOBALS['BACK_PATH'] . '../' . (PATH_site == '/' ? $absIconPath : str_replace(PATH_site, '', $absIconPath));

(issue imported from #M16216)


Files

16216 _taskcenter.patch (690 Bytes) 16216 _taskcenter.patch Administrator Admin, 2010-11-02 11:35
16216_v2_44.patch (777 Bytes) 16216_v2_44.patch Administrator Admin, 2010-11-26 13:15
16216_v2_trunk.patch (777 Bytes) 16216_v2_trunk.patch Administrator Admin, 2010-11-26 13:15
16216_v3.patch (740 Bytes) 16216_v3.patch Administrator Admin, 2010-12-09 11:10
16216_v3_44.patch (740 Bytes) 16216_v3_44.patch Administrator Admin, 2010-12-09 11:10
Screenshot.png (27 KB) Screenshot.png Administrator Admin, 2010-12-10 15:20

Also available in: Atom PDF